Yorkshire Rabbit Golf Association

Fowler Trophy (Foursomes)- Section B

Home
Fowler
Section A

Fowler Secretary John Kettlewell - 01274 562695 - to email click here

Fowler Rules
Denotes home club

ALL CLUBS ARE STRONGLTY ADVISED TO READ THE COMPETITION RULES CAREFULLY

REMEMBER - IGNORANCE IS NO EXCUSE!!

IT IS CUSTOMARY THAT THE HOST CLUB OFFERS REFRESHMENTS AFTER THE MATCH

Preliminary Round

Played by

16/04/17

Round 1

Played by

14/05/17

Round 2

Played by

11/06/17

Round 3

Played by

02/07/17

Round 4

Played by

23/07/17

Section Semi -Final

ON

14/08/17

 Whitwood  Rawdon *        
 Lofthouse  Pontefract          
 Bedale  Crow Nest Park          
 Aldwark Manor  Marsden          
 Moor Allerton  Silkstone          
 Temple Newsham Shipley           
 West Bradford  Branshaw          
 Garforth  Headingley          
 Bawtry  Bradley Park          
 Lightcliffe  Cleckheaton          
 Harrogate  Normanton          
 Howley Hall  Thirsk          
 Oakdale  Boothferry          
 Longley Park  Pike Hills          
 Stockbridge  Hebden Bridge          
 Saddleworth Sandmoor          
 Crossland Heath  The Manor          
 Cookridge  Romanby          
 Wakefield Woodthorp  Halifax Ogden          
 Castlefields  Beauchief          
 Easingwold  Heworth          
 Calverley  Leeds Coble Hall          
Low Laithes   Masham          
 Wetherby  Filey          
 Halifax Bradley Hall  Flamborough          
 Waterton Park  Knaresborough          
 Scarborough S/C  Fulneck          
 Kirkbymoorside  Baildon          
 Malton & Norton  Ben Rhydding          
 Hanging Heaton  Bingley St Ives          
 Grange Park  Halifax West End          
 Scarthingwell  Crookhill Park          
 Scarborough N/C  Wike Ridge          
 Ripon & Northallerton  Bridlington Links          
 Mid Yorks  Huddersfield          
 Bradford  Driffield          
     Headley        
    Keighley        
     Otley        
     Woodhall Hills        
     South Bradford        
     South Leeds        
   Queensbury        
 Dewsbury & District        
 Willow Valley        
 Horsforth        
 Silsden        
 East Bierley        
 Ryburn        
 Sandhill        
 Clayton        
 Woodsome Hall        
 Scarcroft        
 Wakefield City        
 Outlane        
 Wath        
 Northcliffe        
 Skipton        
 Hollins Hall        
 Meltham        
 Todmorden        
 Rudding Park        
 Bradford Moor        
Elland